People highlighted

 

The National Talents Cultivation Program

Name

School

Project

Year

Wu   Handong

Law School

The   National Talents Cultivation Program

1997

Zhang   Zhonghua

School of   Finance

The   National Talents Cultivation Program

1997

Wang Yuchen

School of   Philosophy

The   National Talents Cultivation Program

2014

Yang Canming

School   of Public Finance and Taxation

The   National Talents Project in New Century

2003

Yang   Yunyan

School of   Information and Safety

The   National Talents Project in New Century

2005

Yao Li

Law   School

The   National Talents Project in New Century

2007

Liu   Renshan

Law   School

The   National Talents Project in New Century

2009

  

Special Allowances of The State Council of China

Name

School

Year

Zhou Jun

School of   Finance

1992

Peng   Xinglv

School   of Business Administration

1992

Wang   Shijie

Economics   School

1992

Zhao   Dexin

Economics   School

1992

Hu   Qianshun

School of   Information and Safety Engineering

1992

Wu   Handong

Law   School

1992

Qin Youtu

Law   School

1992

Hao   Xiajun

School of   Humanities

1993

Liang   Shangmin

School of   Finance

1993

Fang   Zhengsheng

School of   Accounting

1993

Guo   Daoyang

School of   Accounting

1993

Li   Xiaodan

School   of Business Administration

1993

OuYang   Xuchu

School   of Business Administration

1993

Yan Richu

School of   Information and Safety Engineering

1993

Yan Deyu

School of   Accounting

1993

Yu Xinyan

School   of Business  Administration

1993

You   Shaoyi

Law   School

1993

Zhu   Jiliang

Law   School

1993

Zhang   Mengmei

Law   School

1993

Chen   Xiaojun

Law   School

1993

Xia   Xingyuan

Economics   School

1994

Wu Yijun

School   of Business Administration

1995

Liu Sihua

Economics   School

1996

Fang   Shirong

Law   School

1996

Qi   Wenyuan

Law   School

1998

Wan   Houfen

School   of Business Administration

1998

Zhang   Zhonghua

School of   Finance

1999

Yang   Canming

School   of Public Finance and Taxation

2000

Chen   Jingliang

Law   School

2000

Luo Fei

School of   Accounting

2001

Zhu   Xinrong

School of   Finance

2002

Lu   Xianxiang

Economics   School

2004

Liu   Maolin

Law   School

2004

Zhang   Longping

School of   Accounting

2004

Liu   Kefeng

School of Humanities

2006

Yao LI

Law School

2006

Zhao Man

School   of Public Administration

2006

Zhang   Xinguo

School   of Business  Administration

2008

Cao Xinming

Law   School

2008

Wang   Haisu

MBA School

2008

Chen   Quanming

School   of Public Administration

2008

Xia Yong

Criminal   Justice School

2010

Chen   Zhiyong

School   of Public Finance and Taxation

2010

Liu   Renshan

Law   School

2012

Chen   Chibo

School   of Business Administration

2012

Wang   Yuchen

School of   Philosophy

2012

Ding   Shijun

School   of Public Administration

2014

Zou   Jinwen

Economics   School

2014

  

  

National outstanding educators, etc

NAME

SCHOOL

PROJECT

YEAR

Guo Daoyang

School of Accounting

National Outstanding Educators

1997

Wan Houfen

School of Business Administration

National Colleges and Universities Teaching Award

2003

Wang Shijie

Economics School

National Outstanding Teachers

1991

Peng Xinglv

School of Business Administration

National Outstanding Teachers

1993

Wan Houfen

School of Business Administration

National Outstanding Teachers

2002

Liu Maolin

Law School

National Outstanding Teachers

2009

Zhang Longping

School of Accounting

Teaching and Research Award Program for Outstanding Young Teachers in   Higher Education Institutions of MOE, P.R.C.

(TRAPOYT)

2000

Yao Li

Law School

National Education Advanced Worker

2007

Yao Li

Law School

National Education Female Pace Setter

2007

  

Excellent Young Teachers Program of MOE, Program for New Century Excellent Talentsin University

NAME

SCHOOL

PROJECT

YEAR

Wu Handong

Law School

Excellent Young Teachers Program of MOEPRC

1994

Liu Maolin

Law School

Excellent Young Teachers Program of MOEPRC

1998

Liu Huihao

School of Finance

Excellent Young Teachers Program of MOEPRC

1999

Xiang Shujian

School of Information and Safety Engineering

Excellent Young Teachers Program of MOEPRC

2001

Tang Guoping

School of Accounting

Excellent Young Teachers Program of MOEPRC

2002

Yang Canming

School of Public Finance and Taxation

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2004

Lu Xianxiang

Economics School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2005

Yao Li

Law School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2005

Pang Fengxi

School of Public Finance and Taxation

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2006

Ding Shijun

School of   Business Administration

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2006

Zeng Fanhua

Economics School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2007

Xiang Shujian

School of Information and Safety Engineering

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2007

Wang Jinxiu

School of Public Finance and Taxation

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2008

Liu Sun

Law School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2008

Wang Yuchen

School of Philosophy

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2008

Hu Kaizhong

Law School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2009

Song Qinghua

School of Finance

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2009

Zhang Dunli

School of Accounting

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2009

Gong Tianping

School of Philosophy

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2010

Li Xiaoping

Economics School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2010

Peng Xuelong

Law School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2010

Su Caixia

Criminal Justice School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2010

Tang Wenjin

School of Finance

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2010

Qi Jiangang

Law School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2011

Qian Xuefeng

School of Business Administration

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2011

Xiang Benwu

Economics school

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2011

Wang Xiongyuan

School of Accounting

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2012

Chen Hong

School of Finance

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2012

Hu Chuan

School of Business Administration

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2012

Chen Baifeng

Law School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2012

Zhou Xiang

Criminal Justice School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2012

Li Xiangyun

School of Public Finance and Taxation

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2012

He Weifeng

School of Accounting

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2013

Li Zhisheng

School of Finance

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2013

Xu Li

Criminal Justice School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2013

Zhang Hong

Law School

NewCenturyExcellentTalentsinUniversity

2013

  

  

 Chutian Scholars

 Name

 Discipline

Title

Degree

 Nationality

 OuYang   Zhigang

 Finance

Special-Term   Professor

 PhD

 China

Xu Diyu

 Civil   Law and Commercial Law

   Special-Term Professor

PhD

 China

Zhang   Zhongren

   Cameralistics

Professor

PhD

 Japan

 Wang   Shucheng

   Constitutional Law and Administrative Law

Professor

PhD

 China

Riccardo Cardilli

Civil Law   and Commercial Law

Professor

PhD

 Italy

William Robert Reed

   Labor Economics

Chair   Professor

PhD

 USA

 Wan   Guanghua

   Regional Economics

Chair   Professor

PhD

Australia

 Zhu   Zhengyuan

   Social Economic Statistics

Chair   Professor

PhD

China

 Wu   Yonghong

   Quantitative Economics

Chair   Professor

PhD

Australia

 Dou   Wenyu

 Business   Administration

Chair   Professor

PhD

China

 Shi Jin

   Accounting

 Chair   Professor

PhD

  Australia

 Wu Ling

 Criminal   Law

Chutian   Scholar

PhD

China

 Gao   Shang

Business   Administration

 Chutian   Scholar

PhD

China

 He Peng

Constitutional   Law and Administrative Law

Chutian   Scholar

PhD

China

 Zhang   Hong

 Civil   Law and Commercial Law (Intellectual Property)

Chutian   Scholar

PhD

China

 Zhang   Xuan

Business   Administration

Chutian   Scholar

PhD

China

 Sun   Hongqing

Business   Administration

Chutian   Scholar

PhD

China

 Wang   Ying

   Mathematical Economics

Chutian   Scholar

PhD

 China

  

 Famous Teachers in Hubei Province

 Name

Department

Year

 Liu   Jinghuan

School   of Public Finance and Taxation

2004

 Tang   Guoping

 School   of Accounting

2005

 Chen   Chibo

School   of Business Administration

2009

 Zhu   Xinrong

School of   Finance

2012

 Zhao   Xinquan

 School of Mathematics and Statistics

2014

 Zhu   Xinrong

School of   Finance

2015

  

  

 Hubei Provincial Trans-Century 111 Talents Project

  Name

 Department

 Year

 Zhang   Zhonghua

School of   Finance

2001

  

 The Project of High-level Talents in New Century of Hubei Province

Name

School

Project

Level

Year

Yang Canming

School of Public Finance and Taxation

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The first level

2002

Zhang Longping

School of Accounting

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The first level

2011

Wang Yuchen

School of Philosophy

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The first level

2011

Chen Yine

Economics School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The secondlevel

2002

Pang Fengxi

School of Public Finance and Taxation

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Nie Minghua

School of Finance

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Song Qinghua

School of Finance

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Zhu Xinrong

School of Finance

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Chen Jingliang

Law School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Chen Xiaojun

Law School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Qi Wenyuan

Law School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Hu Lijun

School of Business and Administration

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Zhang   Longping

School of Accounting

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Zhao Man

School of Business and Administration

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Ding Shijun

School of Business and Administration

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2002

Lu Xianxiang

Economics School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2005

Yao Li

Law School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2005

Zeng Fanhua

Economics School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2005

Xiang Benwu

Economics School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2011

Li Xiangyun

School of Public Finance and Taxation

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2011

Liu Sun

Law School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2011

Zhang Qi

School of Accounting

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

The second level

2012

Qi Jiangang

Law School

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

Outstanding young backbone talents

2011

Qian Xuefeng

School of Business Administration

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

Outstanding young backbone talents

2011

Li Zhisheng

School of Finance

The Project of High-level Talents in New Century   of Hubei Province

  

Outstanding young backbone talents

2011

  

  

Teachers Sponsored by Special Government Allowance of Hubei Province

Name

School

Year

Chen Kewen

School of Public Administration

1995

Zhao Man

School of Public Administration

1998

Nie Minghua

School of Finance

1998

Li Nianzhai

School of Finance

2001

Chen Quanming

School of Public Administration

2002

Su Shaozhi

Economics School

2003

Hu Lijun

School of Business Administration

2004

Pang Fengxi

School of Public Finance and Taxation

2007

Liu Renshan

Law School

2008

Lei Xinghu

Law School

2009

Yang Zonghui

Criminal Justice School

2010

Zhang Huarong

School of Business Administration

2011

  

Young Experts Who Make An Outstanding Contribution to Hubei Province

Name

School

Year

Guo Daoyang

School of Accounting

1991

Zhu Yanfu

Economics School

1991

Luo Fei

School of Accounting

1995

Zhang Zhonghua

School of Finance

1995

Wu Handong

Law School

1995

Fang Shirong

Law School

1995

Yang Canming

School of Public Finance and Taxation

1997

Chen Xiaojun

Law School

1997

Zhang Longping

School of Accounting

1997

Lu Xianxiang

Economics School

1999

Zhu Xinrong

School of Finance

1999

Liu Maolin

Law School

1999

Liu Kefeng

School of Philosophy

2001

Zhang Xinguo

School of Business Administration

2001

Zeng Fanhua

Economics School

2003

Yao Li

Law School

2003

Xiang Shujian

School of Information and Safety Engineering

2003

Chen Chibo

School of Business Administration

2005

Wang Yuchen

School of Philosophy

2005

Zhao Xinquan

School of Information and Safety Engineering

2005

Tang Guoping

School of Accounting

2008

Liu Sun

Law School

2013

Zhang Dunli

School of Accounting

2014

  

  

Wenlan Scholars

Name

School

Title

Tian Tianhai

School of Statistics and Mathematics

Distinguished Professor

Qian Xuefeng

School of Business Administration

Distinguished Professor

Pang Fengxi

School of Public Finance and Taxation

Distinguished Professor

Fang Shirong

Law School

Distinguished Professor

Liu Sun

Law School

Distinguished Professor

Han Long

Law School

Distinguished Professor

Kong Dongmin

School of Finance

Distinguished Professor

  

Professors of The Second Grade

Name

School

Discipline

Wang Yuchen

School of Philosophy

PhilosophyMarxist   Philosophy

Liu Kefeng

School of Philosophy

PhilosophyEthics

Lu Xianxiang

Economics School

Theoretical EconomicsWestern economics

Zhu Yanfu

Economics School

Theoretical EconomicsWorld economics

Su Shaozhi

Economics School

Theoretical EconomicsEconomic history

Yao Huiyuan

Economics School

Theoretical EconomicsEconomic history

Yang Canming

School of Public Finance and Taxation

Applied economicsPublic finance

Chen Zhiyong

School of Public Finance and Taxation

Applied economicsPublic finance

Pang Fengxi

School of Public Finance and Taxation

Applied economicsPublic finance

Zhu Xinrong

School of Finance

Applied economics (Finance

Zhang Zhonghua

School of Finance

Applied economicsNational Economics

Liu Maolin

Law School

LawConstitution

Yao Li

Law School

LawProcedural   law

Wu Handong

Law School

LawCivil and   Commercial Law

Chen Xiaojun

Law School

LawCivil and   Commercial Law

Liu Renshan

Law School

LawInternational   Law

Liu Sun

Law School

LawInternational   Law

Qi Wenyuan

Criminal Justice School

LawCriminal   Law

Chen Chibo

School of Business Administration

Agricultural and Forestry Economic ManagementAgricultural Economics

Yan Lidong

School of Business Administration

Agricultural and Forestry Economic ManagementAgricultural Economics

Zhang Xinguo

School of Business Administration

Business AdministrationBusiness management

Luo Fei

School of Accounting

Business AdministrationAccounting

Guo Daoyang

School of Accounting

Business AdministrationAccounting

Zhang Longping

School of Accounting

Business AdministrationAccounting

Ding Shijun

School of Public Administration

Agricultural and Forestry Economic ManagementAgricultural Economics

Zhao Man

School of Public Administration

Public AdministrationSocial Security

Wang Haisu

MBA School

Applied EconomicsIndustrial Economics

Tang Guoping

Graduate School

Business AdministrationAccounting

Xiang Shujian

Office of Scientific Research

Applied EconomicsStatistics